training institutes
Kerala's Top Training Information Portal

Friday, 18 September 2015

Karnataka State Ministers Official Residences & Car/Vehicle Numbers List : Congress-Siddaramaiah Government

Karnataka State Ministers Official Residences & Car/Vehicle Numbers List : Congress-Siddaramaiah Government : Council of Ministers - Office Address & Contact Phone No



SHRI SIDDARAMAIAH 
Chief Minister

a) Department of Cabinet Affairs. 
b) Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms.
c) Department of Finance including Institutional Finance and Small Savings & Lotteries.
d) Intelligence Wing from Home Department. 
e) Information & Public Reltions from Kannada and Culture, Information and Public Relation Department. 
f) Excise from Finance Department.
g) Co-operation exluding Agriculture Marketing.
h) Sugar from Commerce and Industries Department.
i) Any other Department not specifically allocated.

Office Address : 204, 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, Ambedkar vidi, Bangalore, Karnataka 560 001.
Phone : 22253414 / 22253424 / 22253524 / / 22200204 / 22253769
Fax : 22252574
Email : chiefminister [at] karnataka.gov.in



DR. G. PARAMESHWARA
Home Department excluding Intelligence Wing.


SHRI R.V.DESHPANDE
a) Large and Medium Scale Industries from Commerce and Industries Department.
b) Infrastructure Development Department


SHRI RAMALINGA REDDY
Transport Department.


SHRI T.B.JAYACHANDRA
a) Law, Justice and Human Rights.
b) Parliamentary Affairs and Legislation.
c) Minor Irrigation from Water Resources Department.


SHRI B. RAMANATHA RAI
Forest, Ecology and Environment Department.


SHRI H.K. PATIL
Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Development.


DR. H.C. MAHADEVAPPA
Public Works, Ports and Inland Transport Department.


SHRI U.T. KHADER
Food and Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department.


SHRI M.B. PATIL
Major and Medium Irrigation from Water Resources Department.


SHRI H. ANJANEYA
a) Social Welfare Department. 
b) Backward Classes Welfare Department.


SHRI D.K. SHIVAKUMAR
Energy Department.


SHRI R. ROSHAN BAIG
a) City Corporations excluding BBMP and subjects pertaining to Bangalore City, Urban Development Authorities excluding subjects pertaining to Bangalore Directorate of Urban Land Transport, KUWS & DB and KUIDFC from Urban Development Department. 
c) Haj from Minority Welfare and Wakf Department.


SMT UMASHREE
a) Women and Child Development, Empowerment of Differently Abled and Senior Citizens.
b) Kannada and Culture from Kannada and Culture, Information and Public Relation Department.


SHRI KRISHNA BYRE GOWDA
Agriculture Department.


DR. SHARANAPRAKASH RUDRAPPA PATIL
Medical Education from Health and Family Welfare Department.


SHRI TANVEER SAIT
a) Primary and Secondary Education from Education Department.
b) Minority Welfare and Wakf Department excluding Haj


SHRI S.S. MALLIKARJUNA
a) Horticulture Department excluding Sericulture Department.
b) Agricultural Marketing from Co-operation Department.


SHRI K.R. RAMESH KUMAR
Health and Family Welfare Department excluding Medical Education


SHRI KAGODU THIMMAPPA
Revenue Department excluding Muzrai


SHRI JARKIHOLI RAMESH LAXMANARAO
Small Scale Industries from Commerce and Industries Department.


SHRI M.R. SEETHARAM
a) Planning and Statistics Department. 
b) Science & Technology from IT & BT, Science and Technology Department.


SHRI SANTOSH S. LAD
Labour Department.


SHRI BASAVRAJ RAYREDDI
Higher Education from Education Department.


SHRI M KRISHNAPPA
Housing Department.


SHRI K J GEORGE
All subjects pertaining to Bangalore City, including BBMP, BDA, BWSSB, BMRDA, BMRCL, Directorate of Town Planning from Urban Development Department.


Ministers of State (Independent Charge)


SHRI VINAY R KULKARNI
Mines and Geology from Commerce and Industries Department.


SHRI A. MANJU
a) Animal Husbandry.
b) Sericulture from Horticulture Department.


SHRI PRIYANK KHARGE
a) Information Technology and Bio-Technology from IT & BT, Science and Technology Department.
b) Tourism Department.


SHRI RUDRAPPA MANAPPA LAMANI
a) Textiles from Commerce and Industries Department.
b) Muzrai from Revenue Department.


SHRI ESHWARA B. KHANDRE
a) Municipalities and Local Bodies (CMCs, TMC & TPs) from Urban Depvelopment Department.
b) Department of Public Enterprises.


SHRI PRAMOD MADHWARAJ
a) Youth Services Department.
b) Fisheries from Animal Husbandry and Fisheries Department.